2016-17 Centennial Boys Basketball Roster




2016-17 Centennial Boys Basketball 
No Player Name Height Grade
3 Jackson Hirschfeld 5'11 10
5 Wyatt Ehlers 5'11 10
5 Caleb Fowler 5'3 9
12 Ryan Schlueter 5'7 12
12 Hunter Streit 5'3  9
14 Trevor Dey 6'2 12
15 Ian Schlueter 5'7 10
20 Devin Johansen 5'11 12
22 Haden Richters 5'11 10
23 Kellen Parrack 6'0 10
24 Alyon Thompson 5'8 11
30 Andrew Cast 6'0 12
30 Drew Wellman 5'11 9
32 Joel Bargen 6'1 9
34 Garrett Richters 6'0 12
34 Michael Fowler 6'0 10
41 Heath Haberman 6'3 11
43 Preston Stuhr 6'4 12
44 Luke Petersen 6'1 10
45 Justin Heine 6'6 12
45 Theodore Rodewald 6'0 10
50 Nate Hanneman 6'1 10
Coaches:  Cam Scholl
Craig Barjenbruch
Josh Warren
Volunteer Coach:  Stan Erks
Managers:  Lane Zimmer, Levi Zimmer
Maj Nisly, Alex Hirschfeld, Sam Ehlers, Rayn Richters


 VARSITY  
 Date  Opponent  Result
 12/04/14 David City   L 36-34
 12/06/14 @Nebraska Christian  W 36-23
 12/11/14 @Sandy Creek  
 12/13/14 @Tri County   
 12/16/14 @Fairbury   
 12/19/14 Milford   
 01/02/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/03/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/06/15 Heartland   
 01/09/15 Sutton   
 01/10/15 @Raymond Central   
 01/13/15 @Shelby - Rising City   
 01/16/15 Lakeview   
 01/17/15 Central City   
 01/27/15 Fillmore Central   
 01/30/15 @Thayer Central   
 02/02/15 SNC Conference   
 02/03/15 SNC Conference   
 02/05/15 SNC Conference   
 02/07/15 SNC Conference   
 02/13/15 Aquinas   
 02/20/15 Wilber-Clatonia   
 02/23/15 Sub-District   
 02/24/15 Sub-Disrtict   
 02/26/15 Sub-District   
 03/14/15 C-2 State Champioship   
 VARSITY  
 Date  Opponent  Result
 12/04/14 David City   L 36-34
 12/06/14 @Nebraska Christian  W 36-23
 12/11/14 @Sandy Creek  
 12/13/14 @Tri County   
 12/16/14 @Fairbury   
 12/19/14 Milford   
 01/02/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/03/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/06/15 Heartland   
 01/09/15 Sutton   
 01/10/15 @Raymond Central   
 01/13/15 @Shelby - Rising City   
 01/16/15 Lakeview   
 01/17/15 Central City   
 01/27/15 Fillmore Central   
 01/30/15 @Thayer Central   
 02/02/15 SNC Conference   
 02/03/15 SNC Conference   
 02/05/15 SNC Conference   
 02/07/15 SNC Conference   
 02/13/15 Aquinas   
 02/20/15 Wilber-Clatonia   
 02/23/15 Sub-District   
 02/24/15 Sub-Disrtict   
 02/26/15 Sub-District   
 03/14/15 C-2 State Champioship   
   VARSITY SCHEDULE  
 Date  Opponent  Result
 12/04/14 David City   L 36-34
 12/06/14 @Nebraska Christian  W 36-23
 12/11/14 @Sandy Creek  
 12/13/14 @Tri County   
 12/16/14 @Fairbury   
 12/19/14 Milford   
 01/02/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/03/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/06/15 Heartland   
 01/09/15 Sutton   
 01/10/15 @Raymond Central   
 01/13/15 @Shelby - Rising City   
 01/16/15 Lakeview   
 01/17/15 Central City   
 01/27/15 Fillmore Central   
 01/30/15 @Thayer Central   
 02/02/15 SNC Conference   
 02/03/15 SNC Conference   
 02/05/15 SNC Conference   
 02/07/15 SNC Conference   
 02/13/15 Aquinas   
 02/20/15 Wilber-Clatonia   
 02/23/15 Sub-District   
 02/24/15 Sub-Disrtict   
 02/26/15 Sub-District   
 03/14/15 C-2 State Champioship   

   VARSITY SCHEDULE  
 Date  Opponent  Result
 12/04/14 David City   L 36-34
 12/06/14 @Nebraska Christian  W 36-23
 12/11/14 @Sandy Creek  
 12/13/14 @Tri County   
 12/16/14 @Fairbury   
 12/19/14 Milford   
 01/02/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/03/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/06/15 Heartland   
 01/09/15 Sutton   
 01/10/15 @Raymond Central   
 01/13/15 @Shelby - Rising City   
 01/16/15 Lakeview   
 01/17/15 Central City   
 01/27/15 Fillmore Central   
 01/30/15 @Thayer Central   
 02/02/15 SNC Conference   
 02/03/15 SNC Conference   
 02/05/15 SNC Conference   
 02/07/15 SNC Conference   
 02/13/15 Aquinas   
 02/20/15 Wilber-Clatonia   
 02/23/15 Sub-District   
 02/24/15 Sub-Disrtict   
 02/26/15 Sub-District   
 03/14/15 C-2 State Champioship   

   VARSITY SCHEDULE  
 Date  Opponent  Result
 12/04/14 David City   L 36-34
 12/06/14 @Nebraska Christian  W 36-23
 12/11/14 @Sandy Creek  
 12/13/14 @Tri County   
 12/16/14 @Fairbury   
 12/19/14 Milford   
 01/02/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/03/15 Malcom Holiday Tournament   
 01/06/15 Heartland   
 01/09/15 Sutton   
 01/10/15 @Raymond Central   
 01/13/15 @Shelby - Rising City   
 01/16/15 Lakeview   
 01/17/15 Central City   
 01/27/15 Fillmore Central   
 01/30/15 @Thayer Central   
 02/02/15 SNC Conference   
 02/03/15 SNC Conference   
 02/05/15 SNC Conference   
 02/07/15 SNC Conference   
 02/13/15 Aquinas   
 02/20/15 Wilber-Clatonia   
 02/23/15 Sub-District   
 02/24/15 Sub-Disrtict   
 02/26/15 Sub-District   
 03/14/15 C-2 State Champioship